Jojoba Oil

Product Description

  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose

Condition:  In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution:  100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Ingredient: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.

Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.

Available Quantities

1 fl. oz., 4 fl. oz., 16 fl. oz.

Available Quantities

Suggested Usage & Storage

For deep hair-conditioning treatment, work a quarter-size amount into wet hair then shampoo after 5-10 minutes.

As a skin conditioner, apply to damp skin after showering to hydrate and seal in moisture.

Sediment/cloudiness may occur due to temperature variations. This is normal and does not affect product quality.