Castor Oil

Tuesday, November 29, 2016
$4.99

Free shipping for orders over $50 in the 48 States and D.C.
Shipping and Return policy

Find in Store

Product Description

  • 100% Pure
  • Versatile Skin Care
  • Skin Softener
  • Multi-Purpose

Condition:  Skin in need of a natural emollient.

Solution:  100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the “Palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.

Ingredient:  Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.

NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.

Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.

Available Sizes

Available Sizes

Size Item # UPC
4 fl. oz. 7679 733739076793
16 fl. oz. 7675 733739076755

Suggested Usage & Storage

For topical applications, apply a few drops of 100% Pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.

 

Caution

For external use only.